The office will be closed Sept 25 - Oct 10. For urgent assistance, please contact a Board of Director. 
416.426.7195  |  info@badmintonontario.ca

PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS - JUNIORS

The table below displays previous Badminton Ontario Junior Championship winners throughout the years. These include Single, Double, and Mixed winners.

Under 21 Category

Note : under 21 competition was competed for only for the years 1994 to 1996

U21 Mens Singles

U21 Womens Singles

U21 Mens Doubles

U21 Womens Doubles

U21 Mixed Doubles

1996

John Horwood

Caroline Gibbings

Jeff Wolak

Rolf Horn

Neil Reid

Caroline Gibbings

Jeff Wolak

Caroline Gibbings

1995

Dave McCormack

Sarah Gibbings

Jeff Wolak

Adam Culliford

Jenn Sooley

Anne Brodie

Jeff Wolak

Anne Brodie

1994

Arme Rungi

Sarah Gibbings

Darren MacVicar

Arne Runge

Jenn Sooley

Sarah Gibbings

Darren MacVicar

Sarah Gibbings


Under 23 Category

Note : under 23 competition was competed for only for the years 1978 to 1983

U23 - Mens Singles

U23 - LS

U23 - MD

U23 - LD

U23 - MX

1983

Serge Lebel

Anne Zavaros

Larry Yeaung

Boris Chui

Cindy Hayman

A. Bisset

Larry Yeung

Cindy Hayman

1982

Serge Lebel

Anne Cormier

Bal Takel

Bruce Miller

Alana Larocque

Anne Cormier

Bal Takal

Lee Heskith

1981

Sajjad Malik

Florence Ho

Bal Takel

Bruce Miller

Lee Hesketh

Florence Ho

Saj Malik

Florence Ho

1980

Sajjad Malik

Lee Hesketh

Bal Takel

Saj Malik

P. Dresser

S. Meisel

Ron Taylor

Anne Cormier

1979

Frank Berdan

Diane Woodhams

Bal Takel

Phil Maynard

Diane Woodhams

Anne Marie Creaser

Phil Maynard

Diane Woodhams

1978

Frank Berdan

Anne Marie Creaser

N. Mohamed

N. Pitcher

Rick Bond

Maureen Moloughney


Under 19 Category 

under 19 competition began in 1958 (U18 for noted years)

Juniors

U19 Boys Singles

U19 Girls Singles

U19 Boys Doubles

U19 Girls Doubles

U19 Mixed Doubles

2016

Sankeerth BR Katie Ho-Shue Sankeerth BR Yuge Zeng Crystal Lai Chloe Rowe Brian Yang Katie Ho-Shue

2015

Jason Ho-Shue

Chloe Rowe

Jason Ho-Shue

Jonathan Lai

Michelle Cheng

Danica Lau

Jonathan Lai Kristy Chan

2014

Newton Zheng

Michelle Tong

Clarence Chan Jack Hall 

Rachel Honderich

Danica Lau

Jack Hall

Kelly Carter

2013

 Joshua Yu

 Rachel Honderich

Nathan Cheng

 Bosco Lau

Rachel Hinderich

 Brittney Tam

Joshua Yu

Brittney Tam

2012

Nyl Yakura

Jody Chan

Andrew Lau

Nyl Yakura

Jody Chan

Michelle Tong

Nyl Yakura

Brittney Tam

2011

Andrew D'Souza

Bethany So

Michael Thomas Diamond

Nyl Yakura

Vivian Kwok

Bethany So

Andrew Lau

Bethany So

2010

Sergiy Shatenko

Surabhi Kadam

Andrew Lau

Nyl Yakura

Katelin Dejak

Carrie Li

Nathan Lee

Tracy Wong

2009

Nathan Lee

Michelle Li

Timothy Lam

Nathan Lee

Alex Bruce

Michelle Li

Peter Butler

Alex Bruce

2008

Andrew Tai-Pow

Michelle Li

S. Mahmoozadeh

Ross Golding

Alex Bruce

Michelle Li

Peter Butler

Alex Bruce

2007

Joseph Rogers

Michelle Li

Jonathan Ma

Peter Butler

Alex Bruce

Michelle Li

Peter Butler

Alex Bruce

2006

Raymond Wong

Cara Cheung

Patrice Labrosse

Jeffrey Shepard

Cara Cheung

Georgina Desjardins

Aaron Hung

Victoria Leung

2005

Raymond Wong

Joycelyn Ko

Tommy McKee

Tyler Brent

Joycelyn Ko

Victoria Leung

Aaron Hung

Victoria Leung

2004

Kevin Li

Jennifer Lam

Sen Hoon Phang

Nathaniel Allard

Shauna Wong

Jen Lam

Lucas Wong

Jen Lam

2003

Nathanial Allard

Joycelyn Ko

Sen Hoon Phang

Nathaniel Allard

Cathy Chau

Joycelyn Ko

Lucas Wong

Jen Lam

2002

Nathanial Allard

Jennifer Lam

Greg Hermans

M. Lam

Shauna Wong

Fiona McKee

Hollam Sutander

Jen Lam

2001

Jon Vandervet

Laura McKerrall

Gordon Chiu

Jon Vandervet

Chloe Lennox

Jen Lam

Jon Vandervet

Chloe Lennox

2000

Jon Vandervet

Laura McKerrall

Billy Collins

Jon Vandervet

Laura McKerral

Helen Nichol

Jon Vandervet

Chloe Lennox

1999

Stefan Wojcikiewicz

Edith Show

Billy Collins

Jon Vandervet

Val Loker

Edith Chow

Stephan Wojcikiewicz

Martha Gibbings

1998

Stefan Wojcikiewicz

Edith Show

Marcus  Wong

John Durdan

Val Loker

Edith Chow

Marcus Wong

Val Loker

1997

Stuart Arthur

Edith Show

Brian Prevoe

Victor Pang

Ginny Tough

Marianne Arthur

Stu Arthur

Marianne Arthur

1996

Victor Peng

Sook Hwei Loo

Brian Prevoe

Victor Pang

Fiona Tjoe

Sook Hwei Loo

Brian Prevoe

Sook Hwei Loo

1995

Stuart Arthur

Caroline Gibbings

Drew Huerter

Stu Arther

Cindy Arthur

Caroline Gibbings

Stu Arthur

Cindy Arthur

U18 Boys Singles

U18 Girls Singles

U18 BoyDoubles

U18 Girls Doubles

U18 Mixed Doubles

1994

Victor Peng

Sook Hwei Loo

Brian Prevoe

Victor Peng

Fiona Tjoa

Sook Hwei Loo

Brian Prevoe

Sook Hwei Loo

1993

Stuart Arthur

Caroline Gibbings

Stu Arthur

Drew Huerter

Cindy Arthur

Caroline Gibbings

Stu Arthur

Cindy Arthur

1992

Jeff Wolak

Caroline Gibbings

Stu Arthur

Drew Huerter

Cindy Arthur

Caroline Gibbings

Stu Arthur

Cindy Arthur

U19 Boys Singles

U19 Girls Singles

U19 Boys Doubles

U19 Girls Doubles

U19 Mixed Doubles

1991

Darren MacVicar

Sarah Gibbings

Darren MacVicar

Arne Runge

Trisha Carter

Sarah Gibbings

Darren MacVicar

Sarah Gibbings

1990

Mike Beres

Charmaine Reid

Darren MacVicar

Arne Runge

Charmaine Reid

Kathleen Hunt

Mike Beres

Kathleen Hunt

1989

Anthony Davison

Beth Richardson

Darren MacVicar

Arne Runge

Sarah Gibbings

Beth Richardson

Mike Beres

Beth Richardson

1988

Kyle Hunter

Jane Mullin

Kevin Carscadden

Matt Horwood

Heather Van Patter

Beth Richardson

Mike Beres

Beth Richardson

1987

Iain Sydie

Beth Richardson

Iain Sydie

Lance Hunter

A. Vucknick

Jane Mullin

Kevin Carscaden

Kathleen Hunt

1986

Ross Smith

Robbyn Hermitage

Darren MacVicar

N. Stringer

Leanna MacDonnell

Tracy McGowan

N. Stringer

Tracy McGowan

1985

Iain Sydie

Robbyn Hermitage

Brian Macdonnell

Iain Sydie

Leana Macdonnell

Tracy McGowan

Iain Sydie

Robbyn Hermitage

1984

Gord O'Reilly

Melissa Gallo

N. Barba

P. Campbell

Ingrid Fairbrother

Mellisa Gallo

Brian Macdonnell

Liana MacDonnell

1983

Bryan Blanshard

Sunetta Khare

Peter Willson

Bryan Blanshard

Ingrid Fairbrother

Mellisa Gallo

Peter Willson

Ingrid Fairbrother

1982

John Wright

Suneeta Khare

M. Fedryk

Steven Nenninger

Shuneeta Khare

Linda McDonald

John Wright

Linda McDonald

1981

Jean Cheng

Tannis Harrison

Bruce Blanshard

Bryan Blanshard

Tannis Harrison

Patti Watt

Steven Nenniger

Susan Marsh

1980

Martin Reszetnik

Patti Watt

Jeff Rush

Marty Reszetnik

Tannis Harrison

Patti Watt

Jeff Rush

Ray O'Reilly

1979

Martin Reszetnik

Una O'Reilly

Mike Bitten

Mike DeBelle

Tannis Harrison

Patti Watt

Marty Reszetnik

Claire Allison

1978

David Wowchuk

Janette Martin

Chris Harrs

Dave Wochuk

Tannis Harrison

Patti Watt

Chris Harrs

Janette Martin

1977

Brad Wowchuk

Linda Morden

Mehboob Nanji

Brad Wochuk

Linda Morden

Sue Hill

Brad Wowchuk

Linda Morden

1976

Keith Priestman

Linda Morden

Kevin McQuaid

Brent Cutcliffe

Linda Morden

Sue Hill

Steve McCoy

Sue Hill

1975

Keith Priestman

Linda Morden

Mike Colic

Chris Jansen

J. Melchiorre

Sharon Parkes

Mike Colic

J. Melchiorre

1974

Lucio Fabris

Lillian Cozzarini

James Muir

Lucio Fabris

Debbie Robinson

Lillian Cozzarini

Elio Cozzarini

Linda Cozzarini

1973

Lucio Fabris

Penny Parkes

James Muir

Lucio Fabris

Debbie Robinson

Lillian Cozzarini

Lucio Fabris

Penny Parkes

1972

Lucio Fabris

Penny Parkes

James Muir

Lucio Fabris

Debbie Robinson

Cathy Clarke

Tom Muir

Cathy Clarke

1971

Bob Hinchcliffe

Sally Dakin

James Muir

Lucio Fabris

Mary Rose

Lynn Goudie

Tom Muir

Cathy Clarke

1970

John Czich

Sally Dakin

Pradip Basu

Ed Hreljac

K. McLean

Sally Dakin

Pradip Basu

Mary Rose

1969

Bob Hinchcliffe

Sally Dakin

Pradip Basu

Dave Gibson

Mary Rose

Ellen Hunter

Ross Durdan

Ellen Hunter

1968

Jamie McKee

Jennifer Dakin

Gienek Ksiazkiewicz

Dave Forbes

Jennifer Dakin

Barb Muhlig

Jamie McKee

Jennifer Dakin

1967

Jamie McKee

Jennifer Dakin

Jamie McKee

Pat Daly

Jennifer Dakin

Linda Fabris

Pat Gaele

Jennifer Dakin

1966

Pat Geale

Nancy McKinley

Pat Geale

D. Owens

Jennifer Dakin

Nancy McKinley

Pat Gaele

Nancy McKinley

1965

Glen Johnston

Nancy McKinley

Glen Johnston

Cam Cairncross

Jennifer Dakin

Nancy McKinley

T. Echlin

Nancy McKinley

1964

Dave Charron

Nancy McKinley

B. Kinsey

Dave Charron

B. Wood

Nancy McKinley

Dave Charron

Nancy McKinley

1963

Jim Cunningham

Barbara Hood

B. Kinsey

Dave Charron

Penny Vincent

Joyce Harris

J. Coldwell

Barb Hood

1962

Don Moon

Jean Richmond

B. Kinsey

Dave Charron

Penny Vincent

Joyce Harris

John Gilbert

Barb O'Brien

1961

Peter Maddocks

Susan Carr-Harris

G. Grant

G. Grant

Susan Carr-Harris

Barb Hood

Peter Maddocks

Barb Hood

1960

Gordon Wade

B. Chittick

S. McCallum

Gord Wade

B. Chittick

B. Elmsley

Gord Wade

B. Elmsley

1959

Gordon Wade

Judy Jarvis

S. McCallum

Gord Wade

Judy Jarvis

J. Davier

N/A

1958

Gordon Wade

Judy Jarvis

Ken Smith

Pete Olexiuk

Judy Jarvis

J. Davier

N/A



Under 17 Category

Under 17 Competition (Began 2016)

U17 Boys Singles

U17 Girls Singles

U17 Boys Doubles

U17 Girls Doubles

U17 Mixed Doubles

2016

Brian Yang

Talia Ng

Arthur Cheung

Stanley Feng

Angela Chen

Belle Tuen

Victor Lu

Talia Ng


Under 16 Category 

under 16 competition began in 1959

U16 Boys Singles

U16 Girls Singles

U16 Boys Doubles

U16 Girls Doubles

U16 Mixed Doubles

2015

Brian Yang

Katie Ho-Shue

Zhi Chen

Brian Yang

Cara De Belle

Sarah Gale

Brian Yang

Katie Ho-Shue

2014

Bryan Poon

Kelly Carter

Clement Chow Samuel Li Kelly Carter Cara De Belle

Anson Lee

Cara De Belle

2013

Jason Ho-Shue

 Brittney Tam

 Jason Ho-Shue

 Jonathan Lai

Danica Lau

Michelle Tong

 Jason Ho-Shue

 Michelle Tong

2012

Jason Ho-Shue

Brittney Tam

Jason Ho-Shue

Joshua Sham

Rachel Honderich

Brittney Tam

Jason Ho-Shue

Michelle Tong

2011

Adrian George

Rachel Honderich

Bryan Jok

Andrew Lee

Rachel Honderich

Brittney Tam

Nathan Cheng

Rachel Honderich

2010

Jackie Yeung

Qufei Chen

Joshua Hurlburt-Yu

Jackie Yeung

Qufei Chen

Kally Ho

Joshua Hurlburt-Yu

Qufei Chen

2009

Nyl Yakura

Qufei Chen

Joshua Hurlburt-Yu

Nyl Yakura

Qufei Chen

Kally Ho

Andrew Lay

Bethany So

2008

Nyl Yakura

Tracy Wong

Sergiy Shatenko

Nyl Yakura

Surabhi Kadam

Tracy Wong

Nyl Yakura

Tracy Wong

2007

Timothy Lam

Surabhi Kadam

Timothy Lam

Nathan Lee

Katelin Dejak

Carrie Li

Nyl Yakura

Michelle Li

2006

Peter Butler

Michelle Li

Peter Butler

Jonathan Ma

Michelle Li

Alex Bruce

Peter Butler

Alex Bruce

2005

Andrew Tai-Pow

Alex Bruce

Andrew Tai-Pow

Jonathan Ma

Shelley Chan

Jessica Lee

Jonathan Ma

Georgia Desjardins

2004

Alex Stephen

Victoria Leung

Zach Witte

Carl Stahlbrand

Georgia Desjardins

Cara Cheung

Jonathan Ma

Victoria Leung

2003

Aaron Hung

Victoria Leung

Aaron Hung

Ivan Leung

Candice Ma

Victoria Leung

Aaron Hung

Victoria Leung

2002

Irtaza Malik

Jamie Williams

Fayaz Nanji

Sen Hoon Phang

L. Theobalds

Katherin Scott

Irtaza Malik

Jamie Williams

2001

Slava Parshin

Joycelyn Ko

Carl Baxter

Slava Parshin

Joycelyn Ko

Jamie Williams

Ram Narayan

Fiona McKee

2000

Aaron Kreaden

Chloe Lennox

M. Schram

Aaron Kreaden

Chloe Lennox

Jenn Lam

Yearnny Tam

Laura Vandervet

1999

Aaron Kredon

Chloe Lenox

K. Lee

J. Liu

Chloe Lennox

Jenn Lam

M. Postrozn

Chloe Lennox

1998

Gordon Chiu

Laura McKerrall

S. Lau

Gordon Chiu

Laura Fuller

Erin Parkes

Kevin Wilton

Kim Partridge

1997

Gordon Chiu

Laura McKerrall

Sam Lam

Billy Collins

Helen Nichol

Laura McKerrall

Billy Collins

Laura McKerrall

1996

Stefan Wojcikiewicz

Edith Chow

Sam Lam

Billy Collins

E. Chos

Val Loker

S. Wojcikiewicz

J. Whalen

1995

Stefan Wojcikiewicz

Edith Chow

Chris Turpin

John Durdan

Marriane Arthur

Ginny Tough

J. Lyn

Val Loker

1994

Corey Birch

Sook-Hwei Loo

Kevin. Davidson

Corry Birch

Marriane Arthur

Ginny Tough

Brian Prevoe

Sook Hwei Loo

1993

Stuart Arthur

Caroline Gibbings

Stu Arthur

Drew Huerter

Cindy Arthur

Caroline Gibbings

Stu Arthur

Cindy Arthur

1992

Adam Culliford

Cindy Arthur

Adam Culliford

Jeff Wolak

Cindy Arthur

Caroline Gibbings

Rolf Horn

Cindy Arthur

1991

1990

Brian Tjoa

Chantal Valdyanath

J. Carter

Chris Durdan

Sharon Quon

Chantal Valdyanath

Chris Durdan

Milagro Gomez

1989

Arne Rungi

Sarah Gibbings

Darren MacVicar

Arne Rungi

Charmaine Reid

Sarah Gibbings

Arni Rungi

Charmaine Reid

1988

Darren MacVicar

Ginny Petre

J. Singh

Mike Beres

Kathleen Hunt

B. Matsubayaski

J. Singh

B. Matsubayaski

1987

Kevin Carscadden

Beth Richardson

J. Singh

Mike Beres

Beth Richardson

Heather VanPatter

Mike Beres

Beth Richardson

1986

Lance Hunter

Heather VanPatter

Kevin Carscadden

T. Ramshaw

Beth Richardson

Heather VanPatter

Kevin Carscadden

Heather VanPatter

1985

Bernard Schweizer

Robbyn Hermitage

Lance Hunter

Iain Sydie

Robbyn Hermitage

A. Vuchnich

Lance Hunter

Robbyn Hermitage

1984

Jeff Hess

Robbyn Hermitage

Bernard Schweizer

Ross Smith

Leanna MacDonnell

Tracy McGowan

Jeff Hass

Tracy McGowan

1983

Brian Macdonnell

Ingrid Fairbrother

N. Johnson

Stephen Christie

Ingrid Fairbrother

Mellisa Gallo

Brian Macdonnell

Leanna Macdonnell

1982

Peter Higgins

Suneeta Khare

N. Johnson

Stephen Christie

Ingrid Fairbrother

Mellisa Gallo

Peter Willson

Ingrid Fairbrother

1981

Bryan Blanshard

Ingrid Fairbrother

Bryan Blanshard

Ted Prittie

S. Bain

L. White

Peter Willson

Ingrid Fairbrother

1980

Bryan Blanshard

Susan Marsh

Bryan Blanchard

John Wright

Linda McDonald

Susan Marsh

Steven Nenninger

Susan Marsh

1979

Dwight Yhap

Patti Watt

Dwight Yhap

Steven Nenninger

Patti Watt

Tannis Harrison

Dwight Yhap

Patti Watt

1978

Martin Reszetnik

Diane Addison

Marty Reszetnik

Jeff Rush

Nancy Cherny

N. Fitzpatrick

Dwight Yhap

Ray O'Reilly

1977

Chris Harrs

Diane Addison

D. Wowchuk

Chris Harrs

Nancy Cherny

N. Fitzpatrick

David Wowchuk

Nancy Little

1976

Mike Bitten

Alanna Larocque

Mike Bitten

Colin McAnuff

Alana Larocque

Anne Cormier

Colin McAnuff

Lori Bishop

1975

Brad Wowchuk

Linda Morden

Colin Dobell

Steve McCoy

Sue Hill

S. Pritchard

Steve McCoy

Sue Hill

1974

Paul Johnson

Cathy Irvine

Paul Johnson

Dave DeBelle

Sue Wansbrough

Cathy Irvine

Paul Johnson

Cathy Irvine

1973

Paul Johnson

Susan Wansbrough

Paul Johnson

Dave DeBelle

Sue Wansbrough

Sharon Parkes

Dave DeBelle

V. Melchoire

1972

James Muir

Jennifer Rodgers

Jeff Kent

Steve DeBelle

Debbie Robinson

Lilliane Cozzarini

Ian Johnson

Debbie Robinson

1971

James Muir

Sarah Stroup

J. O'Brien

Elio Cozzarini

Debbie Robinson

C. Gombita

James Muir

Sarah Stroup

1970

Ian Arthur

Cathy Clarke

Tom Muir

Ian Arthur

Cathy Clarke

Sarah Stroup

Ian Arthur

Cathy Clarke

1969

Bob Hinchcliffe

Cathy Clarke

Brian Munro

Ian Arthur

K. McLean

S. Flynn

B. Miskiman

Mary Rose

1968

Pradip Basu

Mary Rose

Bob Hincliffe

Pradip Basu

Mary Rose

Joanne Mitroff

Pradip Basu

K. Nacheau

1967

Pat Daly

Ann Cunningham

Pat Daly

Dave Gibson

J. Simonton

Ann Cunningham

Pat Daly

J. Whitten

1966

I. MacFarlane

Judy Morin

Gienek Ksiazkiewicz

Lucio Fabris

Judy Morin

J. Cull

Gienek Ksiazkiewicz

Linda Fabris

1965

Tony MacDonald

Jennifer Dakin

Tony MacDonald

N Gunn

Jennifer Dakin

D. Wilson

Tony MacDonald

D. Wilson

1964

Cam Stuart

Nany McKinley

J. Wade

R. McCallum

L. Martin

L. Martin

Don Miskiman

Nancy McKinley

1963

Don Miskiman

Nancy McKinley

Cam Stuart

S. Redmond

L. Martin

Nancy McKinley

S. Redmond

Sonja Case

1962

Dave Charron

Jean Richmond

Dave Charron

B. Kinsey

Joyce Harris

Penny Vincent

B. Kinsey

Penny Vincent

1961

Doug Moon

Susan Carr-Harris

Doug Moon

D. McKenzie

B. Miles

Jean Richmond

J. Magwood

C. Whiting

1960

Doug Moon

M. Stewart

G. Grant

G. Grant

Susan Carr-Harris

B. Dunfield

Peter Maddocks

B. Dunfield

1959

John Lawson

 B. Elmsley

G. Grant

G. Grant

B. Elmsley

M. Stewart

P. Kinsey

M. McCormick


Under 15 Category

Under 15 Competition (Began 2016)

U15 Boys Singles

U15 Girls Singles

U15 Boys Doubles

U15 Girls Doubles

U15 Mixed Doubles

2016

Colin Jia

Sharon Au

Colin Jia

Jackie Zhou

Sharon Au

Rebecca Lee

Colin Jia

Sharon Au

 

Under 14 Category 

Under 14 competition began in 1960:

U14 Boys Singles

U14 Girls Singles

U14 Boys Doubles

U14 Girls Doubles

U14 Mixed Doubles

 2015  Kyle To Catherine Choi Kyle To Kevin Wang Catherine Choi Talia Ng Kyle To Julia Chen

2014

Brian Yangr

Katie Ho-Shue

Kyle To Brian Yang Katie Ho-Shue Crystal Lai

Brian Yang

Katie Ho-Shue

2013

Brian Yang

 Jailyn Joensen

 Nathan Lau

 Brian Poon

Kelly Carter Cara De Belle

 Brian Poon

 Kelly Carter

2012

Anson Lee

Cecelia Zheng

Brandon Chau

Clement Chow

Jayme Carter

Michelle Cheng

Brandon Chau

Jayme Carter

2011

Jason Ho-Shue

Brittney Tam

Jason Ho-Shue

Newton Zheng

Caitlin Sherry

Michelle Yeemin Tong

Jason Ho-Shue

Michelle Yeemin Tong

2010

Jason Baek

Rachel Honderich

Clarence Chan

Joshua Sham

Rachel Honderich

Brittney Tam

Joshua Sham

Caitlin Sherry

2009

Bryan Jok

Rachel Xian

Bryan Jok

Andrew Lee

Sarah Bowman

Jamie Wood

Bosco Lau

Rachel Xian

2008

Andrew D'Souza

Vivian Kwok

Darren Mak

Jackie Yeung

Qufei Chen

Kally Ho

Joshua Hurlburt-Yu

Qufei Chen

2007

Nyl Yakura

Jody Chan

David Chan

Joshua Hurlburt-Yu

Jody Chan

Stephanie Yeung

Nathan Leung

Weslee Chee

2006

Nyl Yakura

Surabhi Kadam

Nyl Yakura

Andrew Wilkenson

Surabhi Kadam

Tracy Wong

Michael Diamond

Surabhi Kadam

2005

Nathan Lee

Michelle Li

Nathan Lee

Timothy Lam

Katelin Dejak

Carrie Li

Nathan Lee

Michelle Li

2004

Jonathan Ma

Alex Bruce

Jonathan Ma

Nathan Lee

Surabhi Kadam

Jessica Lee

Jonathan Ma

Shelly Chan

2003

Jonathan Ma

Georgia Desjardins

Jonathan Ma

Andrew Tai-Pow

Alex Bruce

Georgia Desjardins

Jonathan Ma

Erin Grand

2002

Kyle Golding

Cynthia Cheng

Alex Stephen

Kyle Golding

Victoria Leung

Candice Ma

Carl Stahlbrand

Christine Cheng

2001

Raymond Wong

Cynthia Cheng

Aaron Hung

Raymond Wong

Cara Cheung

Caroline Cheung

Raymond Wong

Karin Au-Yeung

2000

Irtaza Malik

Jocelyn Ko

Liam Parkes

Irtaza Malik

Jamie Williams

Joycelyn Ko

Sen Hoon Phang

Cathy Chau

1999

Slava Parshin

Jennifer Lam

Carl Baxter

Slava Parshin

Kristin Wynn

Fiona McKee

Slava Parshin

Kristin Wynn

1998

Aaron Kreaden

Chloe Lennox

J. Liu

Yearnny Tam

Monique Yu

Cara Parkes

Aaron Kreaden

Chloe Lennox

1997

Matt Postrozny

Monique Yu

Shehan Andradi

H. Sutander

Laura Fuller

Erin Parkes

H. Sutander

Jenn Lam

1996

Gordon Chiu

Laura McKerrall

Gordon Chiu

Joey Vandervet

A. Hearn

Tamara Madden

Andrew Wismer

Tamara Madden

1995

Billy Collins

Tamara Madden

A. Stevens

Kyle Lockart

B. Whelan

Tamara Madden

Billy Collins

Laura McKerral

1994

Stefan Wojcikiewicz

Valerie Loker

D. McQuaid

Jonathan McQuaid

J. Whelan

Martha Gibbings

Stephan Wojcikiewicz

Val Loker

1993

Stefan Wojcikiewicz

Ginny Tough

M. Fong

E. Fong

C. Chan

Val Loker

A. Gupta

Ginny Tough

1992

Stuart Arthur

Ginny Tough

Stu Arthur

Kevin Davidson

Laura Baxter

Ginny Tough

Stu Arthur

Marianne Arthur

1991

Stuart Arthur

Cindy Arthur

Drew Huerter

L. Chiu

Caroline Gibbings

Caroline Smith

Drew Huerter

J. Wismar

1990

Brian Tjoa

Milagro Gomez

Jeff Wolak

Adam Culliford

M. Donald

Cindy Arthur

J. Horwood

Cindy Arthur

1989

Arne Rungi

Evelyn Casquenette

Chris Durdan

J. Carter

Jenn Sooley

Evelyn Casquenette

Arni Runge

Evelyn Casquenette

1988

1987

Kyle Hunter

Heather VanPatter

Darren McVicar

Arne Runge

Kathleen Hunt

B. Matsubayashi

Mike Beres

S. Vamos

1986

Lance Hunter

Heather VanPatter

Kyle Hunter

Lance Hunter

Beth Richardson

Heather VanPatter

Kevin Carscadden

Beth Richardson

1985

Lance Hunter

Allison Spaxman

Kyle Hunter

Lance Hunter

A. Spaxman

Heather VanPatter

T. McDonald

A. Spaxman

1984

Ross Smith

Robbyn Hermitage

Bernard Schweizer

Ross Smith

A. Argamasilla

M. Edgar

Ross Smith

M. Edgar

1983

Jeff Hass

Suneeta Khare

J. Hass

Ross Smith

Suneeta Khare

Allison Wagstaff

Ross Smith

M. Edgar

1982

Stephen Christie

Ingrid Fairbrother

N. Johnson

Stephen Christie

Ingrid Fairbrother

Mellisa Gallo

N. Johnson

Tracy McGowan

1981

Ted Prittie

Ingrid Fairbrother

C. Holtvad

Gord O'Reilly

Ingrid Fairbrother

Mellisa Gallo

Ted Prittie

C. Mulrooney

1980

Bryan Blanshard

Kathleey Moss

G. Hood

Bryan Blanchard

K. Moss

J. Moody

Ted Prittie

J. Moody

1979

Stephen Nenniger

Susan Marsh

Steven Nenniger

M. Fedryk

V. Gyorgy

Susan Marsh

G. McGibbon

V. Gyorgy

1978

Dwight Yhap

Patti Watt

Dwight Yhap

D. Nicholson

Patti Watt

Tannis Harrison

Dwight Yhap

Tannis Harrison

1977

Martin Reszetnik

Nancy Cherny

Marty Reszetnik

Jeff Rush

N. Fitzpatrick

Nancy Cherny

Marty Reszetnik

Nancy Cherny

1976

Mike Bitten

Nancy Cherny

Dave Wowchuk

Chris Harrs

C. Uyeda

Nancy Cherny

David Wowchuk

C. Uyeda

1975

Mark Freitag

Lori Bishop

Mark Freitag

Brad Wochuck

Lori Bishop

H. Fenton

Mark Freitag

H. Fenton

1974

Colin Dobell

Cathy Irvine

Mark Freitag

Brad Wochuck

Jane Wansbrough

Cathy Irvine

Colin Dobell

J. Wansborough

1973

Paul Johnston

Cathy Irvine

Dave DeBelle

Chris Jansen

L. Taylor

S. Pritchard

David deBelle

L. Taylor

1972

Pat McCoy

Susan Wansbrough

Dave DeBelle

K. Sherbanuk

L. Rogerson

D. Kennedy

Kevin Sherbanuk

C. Bailey

1971

James Muir

Debbie Robinson

James Muir

Ross Clarke

Lillian Cozzarini

Brenda Semeniuk

James Muir

Debbie Robinson

1970

Lucio Fabris

Cathy Wake

Lucio Fabris

Elio Cozzarini

K. Mulligan

Brenda Semeniuk

Lucio Fabris

K. Mulligan

1969

Ian Arthur

Cathy Clarke

Lucio Fabris

W. Lucky

K. Mulligan

Brenda Semeniuk

J. Reid

Cathy Clarke

1968

Brian Munro

Mary Rose

Guy Charron

Brian Munro

Mary Rose

K. Macheau

Brian Munro

K. Reed

1967

Edward Hreljac

Janet Whitten

Ed Hreljac

John Butler

Mary Rose

Joanne Mitroff

Ed Hreliac

Joanne Mitroff

1966

Pat Daly

Ellen Hunter

Pat Daly

Brian Munro

Ann Cunningham

J. Simontan

Pat Daly

Janet Whitten

1965

Dave Forbes

Judy Morin

Dave Forbes

P. Eilley

Judy Morin

T. Lennie

Peter Tilley

Jennifer Dakin

1964

Tony MacDonald

Judy Morin

M. Chris

Tony MacDonald

Judy Morin

T. Lennie

Tony MacDonald

W. Miles

1963

Don Miskmin

Nancy McKinley

J. Wade

R. McCallum

G. Ingraham

Nancy McKinley

Don Miskiman

Nancy McKinley

1962

Don Moon

Joyce Harris

Don Moon

Dave Charron

Joyce Harris

Penny Vincent

Don Moon

Penny Vincent

1961

Dave Moon

Joyce Harris

Paul Henry

Dave Charron

J. Rowland

Barb Hood

Don Moon

Barb Hood

1960

Dave Moon

Joyce Harris

D. Thompson

B. Purkis

Joyce Harris

Scullion

D. Boehm

B. Miles


Under 13 Category 

Under 13 Competition (Began 2016)

U13 Boys Singles

U13 Girls Singles

U13 Boys Doubles

U13 Girls Doubles

U13 Mixed Doubles

2016

Victor Lai

Jackie Dent

Victor Li

Owen Xie

Jessica Cheng

Sophia Nong

Minh Cheng

Sophia Nong

 

Under 12 Category

Under 12 Competition began 1996:

U12 Boys Singles

U12 Girls Singles

U12 Boys Doubles

U12 Girls Doubles

U12 Mixed Doubles

2015

Christopher Lau Jeslyn Chow Victor Lai Jack Wang Jessica Cheng Jeslyn Chow Christopher Lau Jeslyn Chiw

2014

Colin Jia Sharon Au Colin Joan Christopher Lau Sharon Au Jacqueline Cheng Colin Jia Jenny Fan
 2013  Kyle To Talia Hailey Stanley Feng Kevin Wang Catherine Choi Talia Ng Kyle To Catherine Choi

2012

Kyle To

Jailyn Joensen

Kyle To

Brian Yang

Katie Ho-Shue

Jailyn Joensen

Brian Yang

Jailyn Joensen

2011

Bryan Poon

Cara De Belle

Nathan Lau

Bryan Poon

Cara De Belle

Helen Ng

Bryan Poon

Kelly Carter

2010

Jason Ho-Shue

Michelle Cheng

Clement Chi Hin Chow

Jason Ho-Shue

Giselle Chan

Michelle Cheng

Jason Ho-Shue

Michelle Cheng

2009

Samuel Goh

Brittney Tam

Samuel Goh

Griffan Michael Nogas

Sommer Chou

Danica Lau

Samuel Goh

Brittany Tam

2008

Edric Leung

Rachel Honderich

Jack Hall

Ben Wheeler

Rachel Honderich

Michelle Tong

Jack Hall

Michelle Tong

2007

Bryan Jok

Rachel Honderich

Bryan Jok

Joseph Sherry

Rachel Honderich

Michelle Tong

Bryan Jok

Brittany Tam

2006

Darren Mak

Kally Ho

Jackie Yeung

Darren Mak

Kally Ho

Vivian Kwok

Darren Mak

Kally Ho

2005

Nyl Yakura

Jody Chan

Neil Tai-Pow

Nathan Leung

Jody Chan

Stephanie Yeung

Nyl Yakura

Stephanie Yeung

2004

Nathan Leung

Surabhi Kadam

Nathan Leung

Neil Tai-Pow

M. Leung

Stephanie Yeung

W. Marr

Surabhi Kadam

2003

Nathan Lee

Surabhi Kadam

Nathan Leung

Nathan Lee

Surabhi Kadam

M. Lee

Nathan Lee

Michelle Li

2002

Jonathan Ma

Alexandra Bruce

Ross Golding

Adrian Tkach

Carrie Li

Alex Bruce

Ross Golding

K. McAuliffe

2001

Nicholas Sylvestre

Georgia Desjardins

Ross Golding

Joseph Viezner

Georgia Desjardins

Emilie Gibson

Alex Jennison

Georgia Desjardins

2000

Kyle Golding

Cara Cheung

Kyle Golding

Alex Stephen

Georgia Desjardins

C. Cheung

Kyle Golding

C. Cheung

1999

Tommy McKee

Hilary Dugan

Kyle Golding

Alex Stephen

Cara Cheung

Caroline Cheung

Tommy McKee

C. Cheung

1998

Liam Parkes

Jocelyn Ko

Liam Parkes

Irtaza Malik

Joycelyn Ko

Jamie Williams

L. Parkes

Jamie Williams

1997

Slava Parshin

Jennifer Lam

Carl Baxter

A. Walker

Jenn  Lam

Shauna Wong

Slava Parshin

Shauna Wong

1996

Aaron Kreaden

Monique Yu

Greg Hermans

Aaron Kreaden

Jenn  Lam

Chloe Lennox

Aaron Kreaden

Chloe Lennox


Under 11 Category 

Under 11 Competition (Began 2016)

U11 Boys Singles

U11 Girls Singles

U11 Boys Doubles

U11 Girls Doubles

U11 Mixed Doubles

2016

Michael Ji

Jasmine Shi

Michael Ji

Rayce Su

Jasmine Si

Kylie Yang

Daniel Li

Jasmine Shi

 

Under 10 Category

Under 10 Competition began 2012:

U10 Boys Singles

U10 Girls Singles

U10 Boys Doubles

U10 Girls Doubles

U10 Mixed Doubles

2015

Joshua Nguyen Chloe Hoang Daniel Leung Joshua Nguyen Chloe Hoang Kylie Yang Joshua Nguyen Chloe Hoang

2014

Victor Lai Jessica Cheng Joshua Nguyen Jasper Tang Jessica Cheng Sophia Nong Jack Wang Jessica Cheng

2013

Christopher Lau Jeslyn Chow Chistopher Lau Jack Wang Jessica Cheng Jeslyn Chow Christopher Lau Jesslyn Chow

2012

Colin Jia

Jenny Fan

Colin Jia

Thomas Dent

Jenny Fan

Jeslyn Chow

Christopher Lau

Jenny Fan

Past Meetings

Operational Planning Meeting
Who: Executive Committee, David V. 
When: January 3, 2015 @4:00 PM
Where: Humber College
Topic: BON operational plan and protocol, BON strategic plan for 2016 onward. 

Click HERE for list of 2014 Meetings